Club Honour Board

Life Members

The following people have been awarded Life Membership for their dedication and level of service to Westside.

2016 Shane Downey Awarded for service to Westside FC
2014 Jon Cunz Awarded for 20 years playing for Westside FC
2013 Damian Bromley Awarded for 20 years playing for Westside FC
2013 Phil Tozer Awarded for service to Westside FC
2010 James Yeo Awarded for service to Westside FC
2009 Shane Stevenson Awarded for service to Westside FC
2009 Michael Gooda Awarded for service to Westside FC
2006 Cathy Bromley Awarded for service to Westside FC
2006 Peter Hodgkin Awarded for service to Westside FC
2004 Peter Bromley Awarded for service to Westside FC
2003 Trevor Andrews Awarded for service to Westside FC
2000 Ray Sullivan Awarded for service to Westside FC
2000 Bruno Raffa Awarded for service to Westside FC
1999 Ray Iksens Awarded for service to Westside FC
1999 Frank Stevenson Awarded for service to Westside FC
1997 Eric Grant Awarded for service to Westside FC
1997 Henry Chichowski Awarded for service to Westside FC

Club Person of the Year

The following people have been awarded Westside’s Club Person of the Year for dedicating a significant amount of time and effort promoting the spirit of Westside and the ethos of our club.

2017 Leah Plunkett
2015 Ian Pickett
2014 Peter Fitzpatrick
2013 Michelle Downey
2012 Jay Larkins
2011 Andrew Franzmann
2010 Shannon Woodrow
2009 Barry Heit
2008 Lenny Tremble
2007 Bruce Fuller
2003 Kurt Ormerod
2002 R. Ormerod, A. West
2001 Cathy Bromley
2000 Sullivan Family
1999 Janita Madden
1998 Trevor Andrews

Past Management Committee

President: Shane Downey
Secretary: Claire Sutcliffe
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Shane Downey
Secretary: Claire Sutcliffe
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Shane Downey
Secretary: Matt Anson
Treasurer: Ros Francis

President: Shane Downey
Secretary: Matt Anson
Treasurer: Ros Francis

President: Shane Downey
Vice President: Peter Bromley, Wayne Gittens
Secretary: Matt Anson
Treasurer: Ros Francis

President: James Yeo
Vice President: Peter Bromley, Shane Downey
Secretary: Ros Francis, Wayne Gittens
Treasurer: Charles Smith

President: James Yeo
Vice President: Peter Bromley, Shane Downey
Secretary: Ros Francis
Treasurer: Charles Smith

President: James Yeo
Vice President: Peter Bromley, Shane Downey
Secretary: Kristjana Sigurdardottir
Treasurer: Charles Smith

President: James Yeo
Vice President: Peter Hodgkin, Peter Bromley
Secretary: Leigh Irwin
Treasurer: Sebastiaan Geugjes

President: James Yeo
Vice President: Barry Mc Erlean
Secretary: Leigh Irwin
Treasurer: Barry Heit

President: Bruno Raffa
Vice President: Raylene Ormerod, Stewart Upton
Secretary: Cathy Bromley
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Bruno Raffa
Vice President: Raylene Ormerod, Stewart Upton
Secretary: Cathy Bromley
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Bruno Raffa
Vice President: Raylene Ormerod, Stewart Upton
Secretary: Cathy Bromley
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Donna Richter
Vice President: Bruno Raffa, Stewart Upton
Secretary: Cathy Bromley
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Donna Richter
Vice President: Bruno Raffa, Stewart Upton
Secretary: Cathy Bromley
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Donna Richter
Vice President: Mark Streeter
Secretary: Cathy Bromley
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Mark Streeter
Vice President: Donna Richter
Secretary: Janita Madden
Treasurer: Peter Bromley

President: Ray Sullivan
Vice President: Steve Pascoe
Secretary: Janita Madden
Treasurer: Glenda Harris

President: Ray Sullivan
Vice President: Henry Cichowski
Secretary: Genda Harris
Treasurer: Neale Harris

President: Ray Sullivan
Vice President: Henry Cichowski
Secretary: Rob Ayre
Treasurer: Neale Harris

President: Lionel Bolin
Vice President: Henry Cichowski
Secretary: Rob Ayre
Treasurer: Ray Iksens

President: Lionel Bolin
Vice President: Henry Cichowski
Secretary: Gordon Wallace
Treasurer: Ray Iksens